Difference between revisions of "Keyboard Shortcuts"
From Code::Blocks
MortenMacFly (talk | contribs) |
MortenMacFly (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Close Current Open | + | | Close Current Open File || CTRL+F4 |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 06:18, 28 October 2005
Code::Blocks Shortcut Keys
This is list is not complete. If you know more, please do add them.
| Function | Shortcut Key |
|---|---|
| Swap header/source | F11 |
| Duplicate line caret is on | CTRL+D |
| Auto-Complete | CTRL+J |
| Delete line caret is on | CTRL+L |
| Swap line caret is on with line above it | CTRL+T |
| Close file currently active in editor | CTRL+W |
| Close Current Open File | CTRL+F4 |
| Close All Open Files | CTRL+Shift+F4 |
| Comment highlighted code | CTRL+Shift+C |
| Uncomment highlighted code | CTRL+Shift+X |
| Zoom in/out on editor | CTRL + Roll Mouse Wheel |
| Toggle to next file in editor | CTRL + Tab |
| Toggle to previous file in editor | CTRL + Shift + Tab |