Difference between revisions of "Keyboard Shortcuts"
From Code::Blocks
MortenMacFly (talk | contribs) |
MortenMacFly (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Duplicate line caret is on || CTRL+D | + | | Duplicate line caret is on || CTRL + D |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Auto- | + | | Auto-complete || CTRL + J / CTRL + Tab |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Delete line caret is on || CTRL+L | + | | Delete line caret is on || CTRL + L |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Swap line caret is on with line above it || CTRL+T | + | | Swap line caret is on with line above it || CTRL + T |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Close file currently active in editor || CTRL+W | + | | Close file currently active in editor || CTRL + W |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Close | + | | Close current open file || CTRL + F4 |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Close | + | | Close all open files || CTRL + Shift + F4 |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Comment highlighted code || CTRL+Shift+C | + | | Comment highlighted code || CTRL + Shift + C |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Uncomment highlighted code || CTRL+Shift+X | + | | Uncomment highlighted code || CTRL + Shift + X |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 06:24, 28 October 2005
Code::Blocks Shortcut Keys
This is list is not complete. If you know more, please do add them.
| Function | Shortcut Key |
|---|---|
| Swap header/source | F11 |
| Duplicate line caret is on | CTRL + D |
| Auto-complete | CTRL + J / CTRL + Tab |
| Delete line caret is on | CTRL + L |
| Swap line caret is on with line above it | CTRL + T |
| Close file currently active in editor | CTRL + W |
| Close current open file | CTRL + F4 |
| Close all open files | CTRL + Shift + F4 |
| Comment highlighted code | CTRL + Shift + C |
| Uncomment highlighted code | CTRL + Shift + X |
| Zoom in/out on editor | CTRL + Roll Mouse Wheel |
| Toggle to next file in editor | CTRL + Tab |
| Toggle to previous file in editor | CTRL + Shift + Tab |