Difference between revisions of "Keyboard Shortcuts"
From Code::Blocks
MortenMacFly (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Auto-complete || CTRL + J / CTRL + | + | | Auto-complete || CTRL + J / CTRL + Space |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 10:55, 28 October 2005
Code::Blocks Shortcut Keys
This is list is not complete. If you know more, please do add them.
| Function | Shortcut Key |
|---|---|
| Show/Hide messages pane | F2 |
| Swap header/source | F11 |
| Duplicate line caret is on | CTRL + D |
| Auto-complete | CTRL + J / CTRL + Space |
| Delete line caret is on | CTRL + L |
| Swap line caret is on with line above it | CTRL + T |
| Close file currently active in editor | CTRL + W |
| Close current open file | CTRL + F4 |
| Close all open files | CTRL + Shift + F4 |
| Comment highlighted code | CTRL + Shift + C |
| Uncomment highlighted code | CTRL + Shift + X |
| Zoom in/out on editor | CTRL + Roll Mouse Wheel |
| Toggle to next file in editor | CTRL + Tab |
| Toggle to previous file in editor | CTRL + Shift + Tab |